ZOMBIES Ranking System EXPLAINED: SHOTGUN EMBLEM {Revised}

Black Ops II Wii-U

i think you have to play a certain amount of games. otherwise most ppl would have been shotguns early onand all of our ranks would have been jumping all over the place.

farmerguy95
Likes: 63
Posts: 396
Registered: ‎19-06-2012

ok  this only is with a fresh acct , ill do another later. ok for the knife u need just this (new acct) 8,500 kills less 15 downs overall accuracy .80 or higher. headshot %not total but % seen on elite website under your acct. 25% higher k.d .80min-1.21.

now shottys only on new acct same 4 n only four requirements is 14,000 kills less 50 downs. more then  50 each down u add 300 kills. overall accuracy 1.10 or higher headshot % 30% or higher k.d 1.80 n up. u dont need play survival or bounce map to map just this.. those that have just lost there shottys look at the four stats i ave u n one or more will be below. im sorry if im not making sense typing. n driving lol. easter eggs help. play for  five days once get the eyesn after it dont matter. another way fresh acct is 10k kills before 55downs. who ever does this first n post a pic. playing only one map n getting the 4 stats ill give u 20psn or xbl card. i have shottys since the map came out on xbl n ps3. i never post really just play. ive been helping alot ps3 users this week get the origins ee done. hit me up.

Jay11121
Likes: 3
Posts: 21
Registered: ‎19-08-2013

I will be posting my stats I have been tracking for myself and a friend.  It includes more stats and ratios, and I think it proves there is some kind of sliding scale based on overall kills or recently played averages.

L8Down
Likes: 29
Posts: 180
Registered: ‎02-12-2012

Ive busted the K/D ratio myth personally.

Look at my new thread:  http://community.callofduty.com/message/413753632#413753632

Im sitting well over 200 K/D  Back to back round 30+ games and back to back 1800+ K/D ratio.

Still sitting on the dagger.

darksungaming
Likes: 7
Posts: 21
Registered: ‎13-12-2012

What are your updated stats?  I have a partial record for you.

L8Down
Likes: 29
Posts: 180
Registered: ‎02-12-2012

MeFriend
Kills6764113255
Bullets Fired29538469702
Downs747168
Revives62091
Grenade Kills2282122
Headshots206144771
Deaths41694
Gibs8331616918
Perks Drank62584
Doors1078130
Hits40223260286
Traveled Miles1307262
Kills / Down90.5578.90
Kills / Death162.60141.01
Revives / Down0.830.54
Revives / Death1.490.97
Hit Ratio136.17%86.49%
Headshot Ratio30.48%35.99%
Grenade Kill Ratio3.37%0.92%
Perks / Down0.840.50
Perks / Death1.500.89
Doors / Down1.440.77
Doors / Death2.591.38
RankSkullDagger

The only stat he has that is higher than mine is Headshot Ratio.

L8Down
Likes: 29
Posts: 180
Registered: ‎02-12-2012

I made this topic at least 3 weeks ago, and no one believed me when I said it was KD...I even said the same KD's as you and clarified for it in further topics

obma97
Likes: 19
Posts: 94
Registered: ‎19-02-2012

Full Zombie Stats

_____

Kills: 58,152

Bullets Fired: 308,503          Accuracy: 157.7%

Downs: 208                         Kills to Downs: 279.57

Revives: 845                        Revives to Downs: 4.06

Grenade Kills: 1533             Grenade Kills (%): 2.63%

Headshots: 32,997               Headshots (%): 56.74%

Deaths: 132                         Kills to Deaths: 440.54

Gibs: 74,922

Perks Drank: 362

Doors: 449

Bullets Hit: 486,518

Traveled Miles: 938

Zombie Rank Emblem: Shotguns

SLAKEoBASKI
Likes: 3
Posts: 35
Registered: ‎29-11-2012
L8DownNickleBagSLAKEoBASKI
Kills676411325558152
Bullets Fired29538469702308503
Downs747168208
Revives62091845
Grenade Kills22821221533
Headshots20614477132997
Deaths41694132
Gibs833161691874922
Perks Drank62584362
Doors1078130449
Hits40223260286486518
Traveled Miles1307262938
Kills / Down90.550200878.89880952279.5769231
Kills / Death162.5985577141.0106383440.5454545
Revives / Down0.8299866130.5416666674.0625
Revives / Death1.4903846150.9680851066.401515152
Hit Ratio1.3617257540.8649106191.577028424
Headshot Ratio0.3047559910.3599396450.567426744
SkullDaggerShotguns
L8Down
Likes: 29
Posts: 180
Registered: ‎02-12-2012

why do the retarded threads get all the publicity, but i create a thread that makes sense on how to level up, and nobody bothers to give it attention? you're all a bunch of morons

Silent_murderer
Likes: 11
Posts: 105
Registered: ‎24-11-2012

Studios