Call of Duty Black Ops 4 Xbox One

I’m having the same problem on Xbox
jakewardle567
Likes: 0
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎16-06-2015

Same problem here, they need to at least acknowledge this problem.

eP33
Likes: 0
Posts: 9
Registered: ‎14-04-2012

I purchased the $150 version and it’s not unlocking any of the sp benefits. In the xbox store it says purchased but no in the cod store treyarch plz help!

TwitchYungdd
Likes: 0
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎14-10-2018

I've found out a fix, go to the store and look for the season pass, then if you have bought it, you should be able to install it, then go back on the game and go to the store page and if it still says you don't have it, refresh the store page, if you do this a couple times it should come up with purchased, then you should be able to use it, it is still a bit buggy, but you should still be able to do everything 

Glazalicious
Likes: 0
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎14-10-2018

How the heck do you refresh a PS4?

rockrider1
Likes: 0
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎21-01-2019

Hey, not sure if you’re still having issues, but I was having the same problem as well. I had purchased the digital deluxe off the PS4 network and was unable to redeem my classified zombies map. It said I needed the season pass, yet it also said it was purchased.

 

How I fixed this? 

-Go to the PS store.

-Featured (BO4 will be the first selection) 

-Scroll down 2 options until you see the three options of the game (standard edition, digital deluxe, DD enhanced) 

-Select digital deluxe (if this was the one you purchased) 

-there should now be a button that says download towards the bottom 

-This will initiate the classified map download 

 

I hope this resolves your issue brother. 

 

 

 

Bigbarakat32
Likes: 0
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎14-10-2018

Same 

FusionElit3
Likes: 0
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎10-03-2016

Im having all the same problems why isnt it fixed yet

AARONz7
Likes: 0
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎14-10-2018

Same exact thing happened to me.

DrWillIAm23
Likes: 0
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎15-10-2018
Took me a minute but i had to delete the beta and it works now. The data for the dlc was going into the beta saved file
MackieOH
Likes: 0
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎15-10-2018

Studios