Operations won't work anymore

SOLVED

Call of Duty Ghosts Support Forum

Operations won't work anymore

I bought a new set of operations after the new update, and now it won't open up anymore.  It just takes me to the most recent playlist I was in, but doesn't search for any players.. Any ideas on how to fix this?  I'm having this problem on the 360

Level 1
Likes: 5
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎10-11-2013
1 ACCEPTED SOLUTION

Accepted Solutions

Re: Operations won't work anymore

in reply to ccoburn
Solution
‎20-11-2013 05:07 PM

Hi Ccoburn,

We are aware some users are experiencing this issue and have forwarded the matter up.  Once we have received word back, we'll have mote information to provide you.

We appreciate your patience.

Regards ^AH

Community Coordinator
Likes: 325
Posts: 2471
Registered: ‎27-06-2013
62 REPLIES

Re: Operations won't work anymore

in reply to ccoburn

You can get new ones? Did not know that I finished all mine. Ima have to check that out

Level 2
Likes: 5
Posts: 32
Registered: ‎05-11-2013

Re: Operations won't work anymore

in reply to xCYBERxBULLYX

The operations menu won't open up properly, so I can't get new ones

Level 1
Likes: 5
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎10-11-2013

Re: Operations won't work anymore

in reply to ccoburn

yeah when are they going to fix this -  mine stopped working after the update i downloaded today-  yet the rest of my clan is not having any such issues?? WTF?

Level 1
Likes: 0
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎10-11-2013
Highlighted

Re: Operations won't work anymore

in reply to ccoburn

so i tried deleting the update and download it again and am still having the same problems- looks like they will have to make some corrections and release another update.  so much for hoping i wouldn't have to wait on them to fix it   hopefully they'll fix this soon.

Level 1
Likes: 0
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎10-11-2013

Re: Operations won't work anymore

in reply to ccoburn

i am having same issues

at main menu if i click operations it starts searching for a game but never finds one

if i am at intermission it just clicks and screen flickers

after a round when i push back button to  check my stats i can only see first page when i try to move right with left joystick it takes me out to the lobby screen

on a side note dose anyone else have problems with the forum i cant find the next page arrow and it dose not refresh if i back out of a thread like it used to  i have to refresh the main page if i want to see new posts?

Level 33
Likes: 1360
Posts: 1767
Registered: ‎09-09-2011

Re: Operations won't work anymore

in reply to ccoburn

Mine is working perfectly fine.

Level 37
Likes: 867
Posts: 3988
Registered: ‎17-10-2011

Re: Operations won't work anymore

in reply to KT Phoenix

have you tryed to buy new operations?

Level 33
Likes: 1360
Posts: 1767
Registered: ‎09-09-2011

Re: Operations won't work anymore

in reply to ccoburn

i am having the same issue, i hope they fix it soon. i get sent to the multiplayer dashboard everytime i try to look at the operations and its getting really annoying.

Level 1
Likes: 2
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎10-11-2013

Re: Operations won't work anymore

in reply to ccoburn

Same issue here. When I click "Operations" it doesn't open and takes me to the multiplayer screen!

Level 1
Likes: 0
Posts: 8
Registered: ‎10-11-2013

Studios