Installation question.

Call of Duty Ghosts XBOX 360

Installation question.

Okay I know there is a 3GBinstall which is required however my question is can I install both discs so the game is safe from scratches etc and will it effect my game play?

   I say this because I always install my games fully to protect them from breaking and for the xbox to be quieter I know this may seem a od question but if anyone has any information which is useful I would be very happy to hear it remember I am not on about the 3GB required install I am on about if I can install the full game safely. Thank you for reading.

Activision Ambassador
Likes: 143
Posts: 377
Registered: ‎15-09-2013
7 REPLIES

Re: Installation question.

in reply to DaleksGamertag

Yes you can install both discs. I've done it. Obviously you need to the "game" disc in your disc drive in order to play the game.

Level 30
Likes: 848
Posts: 2265
Registered: ‎25-08-2011

Re: Installation question.

in reply to DaleksGamertag

II'm sorry I was not of help to you   I have never come across this before

hhow do you install the multiplayer I never got an option

Level 6
Likes: 27
Posts: 169
Registered: ‎02-02-2012

Re: Installation question.

in reply to ps3noob

You can't install MP as such. There's a mandatory install disc and then you can choose to install the "game" disc.

Level 30
Likes: 848
Posts: 2265
Registered: ‎25-08-2011
Highlighted

Re: Installation question.

in reply to biron_w

Okay buddy thanks for information.

Activision Ambassador
Likes: 143
Posts: 377
Registered: ‎15-09-2013

Re: Installation question.

in reply to biron_w

HHow I never get an option

Level 6
Likes: 27
Posts: 169
Registered: ‎02-02-2012

Re: Installation question.

in reply to ps3noob

I'm assuming you mean how to install the game disc? When it's in the drive press X instead of A and you'll see the option to install.

Level 30
Likes: 848
Posts: 2265
Registered: ‎25-08-2011

Re: Installation question.

in reply to DaleksGamertag

and how big is the full installation of both disks? i have only 20gb hdd, will it be enough?

Level 1
Likes: 0
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎15-05-2013

Studios