Operations...

Call of Duty Ghosts XBOX 360

Operations...

You almost had it... 4 out of 5 operations are working however...

FIRST CLASS OPERATIONS ARE NOT.... IT SENDS YOU BACK TO XBOX LIVE LOG IN/SELECT GAME MODE SCREEN.

Level 4
Likes: 33
Posts: 106
Registered: ‎17-05-2012
10 REPLIES

Re: Operations...

in reply to thecontracktor

We are having the same issue on the PS3 side of the game

Level 3
Likes: 5
Posts: 50
Registered: ‎14-03-2012

Re: Operations...

in reply to thecontracktor

lucky you i cant even look at any of them without it sending me to a fake lobby

Level 22
Likes: 416
Posts: 1158
Registered: ‎15-11-2013

Re: Operations...

in reply to thecontracktor

thecontracktor wrote:



You almost had it... 4 out of 5 operations are working however...



FIRST CLASS OPERATIONS ARE NOT.... IT SENDS YOU BACK TO XBOX LIVE LOG IN/SELECT GAME MODE SCREEN.


Considering ops weren't even a part of the patch... that's a good thing.

Ghosts Xbox 360 Updates (11/22/13)

This must be a real hard bug to reproduce due to how inconsistent it is.

That's my opinion but it should be yours ;-),
RAN
Level 75
Likes: 4317
Posts: 15012
Registered: ‎23-05-2011

Re: Operations...

in reply to RAN Kismet

Actually operations where part of the patch.... at the bottom it says... "IMPROVED OPERATIONS FUNCTIONALITY" and yea they fixed it. You just gotta get new operations.

Level 1
Likes: 5
Posts: 15
Registered: ‎03-09-2012

Re: Operations...

in reply to toz138

the improved functionality was that when you went from something like red dot 1 to red dot 2 got credit for your bonus squad points for completing  so many operations in the aloud time which at first it wasn't doing

Level 22
Likes: 416
Posts: 1158
Registered: ‎15-11-2013

Re: Operations...

in reply to thecontracktor

HEY!! buy new operations! it will fix that problem!! at least it did for me!!

Level 1
Likes: 5
Posts: 15
Registered: ‎03-09-2012

Re: Operations...

in reply to toz138

Kinda hard to buy new operations when we can't get into the operations menu to buy new ones

Level 3
Likes: 5
Posts: 50
Registered: ‎14-03-2012

Re: Operations...

in reply to MastaMind9

well u should be able to open it by now. But this guy was talkin about not being able to use his first class operations and if u cant get that open u just buy new operations then it open for first class.

Level 1
Likes: 5
Posts: 15
Registered: ‎03-09-2012

Re: Operations...

in reply to toz138

Why should you have to buy new operations to get something to work that was supposed to work without buying anything tho? Lol at all this

Level 6
Likes: 27
Posts: 253
Registered: ‎14-11-2011

Studios