Call of duty error

Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Forum

Call of duty error

hey guys i have a problem, on mw3 when i press play game this mesage will show up.  the call of duty mw3 server is not available at this time. please try again later or visit http:www.callofduty.com/mw3/status for updates.   its been doing this for 6-7 weeks. only for this game.

BjR
Level 1
Likes: 8
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎26-01-2012
32 REPLIES

Re: Call of duty error

please admin of mw3 help

BjR
Level 1
Likes: 8
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎26-01-2012

Re: Call of duty error

You probably don't have the latest patch, go to properties, updates, and the select "maintain this game updated", then it should work.

Level 5
Likes: 16
Posts: 96
Registered: ‎06-04-2012

Re: Call of duty error

in reply to liquid_snake1

dosent work ive tried that before

BjR
Level 1
Likes: 8
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎26-01-2012

Re: Call of duty error

in reply to liquid_snake1

ON THE CONSOLE OR ON THIS WEBSITE??????!!!!!!!

Level 1
Likes: 0
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎27-08-2012

Re: Call of duty error

is the latest patch 1.7 ?

i have the same problem ^^

Level 1
Likes: 0
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎19-05-2012

Re: Call of duty error

is the latest patch 1.7 ?

i have the same problem ^^

Level 1
Likes: 0
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎19-05-2012

Re: Call of duty error

in reply to Holy1212

no its been happening for 7 weeks and ive havent played it for 3 months before and wen i went on it it stopped working

BjR
Level 1
Likes: 8
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎26-01-2012

Re: Call of duty error

in reply to Holy1212

1.7.413

Level 1
Likes: 0
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎18-04-2012

Re: Call of duty error

in reply to Holy1212

Just reinstalled mine, and it states 1.9 and have a new map called terminal from MW2 I think, thats 3 free maps so far, I don't know if there are in the P2P "which I don't won't play in" or server side of the game, but I can start a private match with any of the 3 maps.

Level 4
Likes: 6
Posts: 157
Registered: ‎27-07-2012

Studios