Ghosts Clans Discussions

With the recent changes to clan v clan to where you can go into it without your own clan members do the wins count for the bromance patch?

MindSpazms Level 75
Likes: 3756
Posts: 5731
Registered: ‎12-06-2012
1 ACCEPTED SOLUTION

Accepted Solutions
in reply to MindSpazms
Solution

Good to know, so if that operation unlocks at any point at least I know what to do now, thanks for checking it out

Tracy | Community Forum Moderator
Moderator Moderator
Likes: 2098
Posts: 6535
Registered: ‎04-09-2011
7 REPLIES 7

Test it out and let us know what happens

"Being Human totally sucks most of the time.

Videogames are the only thing that make life bearable."

-Anorak's Almanac, Chapter 91, Verses 1-2
NiceDrewishFela Level 75
Likes: 15424
Posts: 26304
Registered: ‎02-09-2011
in reply to NiceDrewishFela

Yeah yeah I know I am going the lazy route and seeing if anyone else has tested it.

MindSpazms Level 75
Likes: 3756
Posts: 5731
Registered: ‎12-06-2012

Not really a fan of esports or playing core outside of clan wars ( it's my preference ) . Was hoping someone knew the answer to this.

MindSpazms Level 75
Likes: 3756
Posts: 5731
Registered: ‎12-06-2012

Is this against the BroCode?

Fish2DMax
Likes: 2
Posts: 12
Registered: ‎24-06-2013

There are a few patches out there that even though I earn them I won't highlight them.

MindSpazms Level 75
Likes: 3756
Posts: 5731
Registered: ‎12-06-2012

The answer is yes since all operations are for the individual even though you may need to play with a group to get them the patch still goes to the individual . Not gonna mark my own answer correct though .

MindSpazms Level 75
Likes: 3756
Posts: 5731
Registered: ‎12-06-2012
in reply to MindSpazms
Solution

Good to know, so if that operation unlocks at any point at least I know what to do now, thanks for checking it out

Tracy | Community Forum Moderator
Moderator Moderator
Likes: 2098
Posts: 6535
Registered: ‎04-09-2011

Studios