error code %3A status TYCHE

SOLVED

Infinite Warfare Support

Highlighted

After a successful update of 1.24 and restarting the game during the game I first got an error message with OPPAVIA code: . "A required network service has failed status OPPAVIA" .

I have no other PS3, PS4 or xbox consoles. I use only one PS4 Pro console.

First I uninstalled the game, and iog out  the account  and installed it again, with update 1.24 being reinstalled successfully.
But I got a new error message, with the TYCHE code: You have been disconnected from the Call of Duty: IW servers: status TYCHE.

I do not use proxy in my Internet connection, the console PS4 not connected to router only direct to ISP (by 4 port multicast non-manage switch ).  Double check on my “Connection test” and NAT Type is “Type 2”, Download speed 44 Mbps, upload 9 Mbps.

 How to resolve this issue ?

Thank you

KOPA4A_WhoisNEXT
Likes: 2
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎25-01-2018
1 ACCEPTED SOLUTION

Accepted Solutions
in reply to UCD_279911794598HBALQukmRnfKCWXE
Solution
Hi ,
this is what i receive from Activision support, may be help !!!!!:
To manage your notifications, click here.

If this link doesn't work:

Log on to Activision Community.
Click My Profile.
Click the Subscriptions & Notifications tab.
Change your settings and click Save Changes.

Thanks for being a Activision Community member.

Your Activision Community Team
KOPA4A_WhoisNEXT
Likes: 2
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎25-01-2018
10 REPLIES 10

Im having the same issue.  I'm located in Canada and this has been happening for the last 3 days.  Hoping to find a solution, sorry for bombarding your thread.  Gamertag:  ThoR7826. 

ThoR7826
Likes: 1
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎23-01-2018
Yes it happening after update v.1.24. I am located in Europa, Bulgaria.
KOPA4A_WhoisNEXT
Likes: 2
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎25-01-2018
I think its happening after upadeve 1.24, but not so sure... I am located im Brazil.
Enzo_Borges
Likes: 2
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎27-01-2018

Yes I am having the exact same problem since the new update? Please help! I'm in Australia

Justinandrew92
Likes: 1
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎28-01-2018
So anyone got it solved and can tell us what to do? Or maybe know if they gonna fix this error?
Enzo_Borges
Likes: 2
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎27-01-2018

Well, I am only happy that I am not the online with this issue. Sorry for everyone's issues. I am having the exact same thing ever since the update as well. I know it is not the system or my internet service provider because I have tried other games and they work just fine. I would like any updated info on this as well.

UCD_279911794598HBALQukmRnfKCWXE
Likes: 1
Posts: 6
Registered: ‎01-07-2017
in reply to UCD_279911794598HBALQukmRnfKCWXE
Solution
Hi ,
this is what i receive from Activision support, may be help !!!!!:
To manage your notifications, click here.

If this link doesn't work:

Log on to Activision Community.
Click My Profile.
Click the Subscriptions & Notifications tab.
Change your settings and click Save Changes.

Thanks for being a Activision Community member.

Your Activision Community Team
KOPA4A_WhoisNEXT
Likes: 2
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎25-01-2018
error code :TYCHE - SOLVED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Hi all of You,
How to solved my issue with error TYCHE.
I was all about my ISProvider. My ISP Netowork (in Europe, Bulgaria) used a static IP address. So I change network access in my ISP web site from static to "open" DHCP becouse I used more than 1 device ( PC, PS, Router,etc). After this change I don't have problem with game CoD IW Multiplyer.
The problem is solved !!!
KOPA4A_WhoisNEXT
Likes: 2
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎25-01-2018
...so ask your ISP to change new IP address whit DHCP or static.
KOPA4A_WhoisNEXT
Likes: 2
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎25-01-2018

Studios